HomeServicesWho's WhoContact UsOur LocationThe SchoolChurch Groups & ActivitiesKidz WorshipParish LetterCommunity OutreachMonthly DiaryLinks

Monday
1st

10.00 am

Standing Committee meet in the Sacristy
Tuesday
2nd

6.15-7.45 pm
7-9 pm


Cubs (term time only)
Scouts
(term time only)
Wednesday
3rd

9.00 am
11.00 am
7.00 pm


Alpha Course in the Annexe
Shoppers service at St. George's
Singing Group meet in church

Thursday
4th

10.00 am
6-7.30 pm


Toddler Group meet in the Annexe (term time only)
Beavers (term time only)
Friday
5th

10.30 am

First Point Photography training in church
Saturday
6th

4.00 pm

Scallopini Choir rehearsal in church
SUNDAY    ~   The Third Sunday after Trinity
7th
8.00 am
10.00 am
6.30 pm

Eucharist
Kidz Worship Festival family service
Churches Together in Boscombe joint service at St. James'
Monday
8th

5-6 pm
6.30-7.30 pm
Rainbows (term time only)
Brownies
(term time only)
Tuesday
9th

6.15-7.45 pm
7-9 pm

Cubs (term time only)
Scouts
(term time only)
Wednesday
10th

9.00 am
11.00 am
7-8 pm
Alpha Course in the Annexe
Shoppers Service at St. George's
Singing Group meet in church
Thursday
11th

10.00 am
6-7.30 pm
Toddler Group meet in the Annexe  (term time only)
Beavers
(term time only)
Friday
12th

9.30 am
7-8.30 pm
Prayer Group meet at 1 Southwick Road
Guides
(term time only)
Saturday
13th

-
-
Sunday   ~   The Fourth Sunday after Trinity
14th
8.00 am
10.00 am
12 noon

Eucharist
Parish Eucharist and Kidz Worship
Baptisms of William Allsopp and Buddy Trevett

Monday
15th


8.45 am
5-6 pm
6.30-7.30 pm
7.30 pm
Parish Office closed for one week
St. James School Assembly in church
Rainbows (term time only)

Brownies (term time only)
PCC meeting in church
Tuesday
16th

6.15-7.45 pm
7-9 pm
Cubs (term time only)
Scouts
(term time only)
Wednesday
17th

9.00 am
10.00 am
11.00 am
2.00 pm
7.00 pm

Alpha Course in the Annexe (last one)
Worship Committee meet in the Sacristy
Shoppers service at St. George's
Garden Party at Val & Ron's
Singing Group meet in Church

Thursday
18th

10.00 am
1.15 pm
6-7.30 pm

Toddler Group meet in the Annexe (term time only)
St. James' School Leavers eucharist service
Beavers (term time only)
Friday
19th

7-8.30 pm
Guides (term time only)
Saturday
20th

-
-
SUNDAY   ~   The Fifth Sunday after Trinity   ~  ST. JAMESTIDE
21st
8.30 am
10.00 am

Eucharist (note the change in time)
It's St. Jamestide so 'expect the unexpected'

22nd
5-6 pm
7.30 pm

Rainbows (term time only)
Brownies (term time only)
Tuesday
23rd

1.15 pm
6.15-7.45 pm
7-9 pm
School closes for summer holidays (re-opens for children on 4th September)
Cubs (term time only)
Scouts (term time only)
Wednesday
24th

11.00 am
7-8 pm

Shoppers service at St. George's
Singing Group meet in church

Thursday
25th

12 noon
6-7.30 pm

Toddler Group meet in the Annex (term time only)
Beavers (term time only)

Friday
26th

9.30 am
10.30 am
7-8.30 pm
Prayer Group meet at 1 Southwick Road
First Point Photography training in church
Guides (term time only)
Saturday
27th
-
-
SUNDAY  ~   The Sixth Sunday after Trinity
28th
8.00 am
10.00 am
12 noon
12.30 pm

Eucharist
Parish Eucharist and Kidz Worship
Baptism of Isabel Julie Kimberley Powner
Sunday Lunch Club at Ann & Andy's

Monday
29th

5-6 pm
6.30-7.30 pm
Rainbows (term time only)
Brownies (term time only)

Tuesday
30th

6.15-7.45 pm
7-9 pm

Cubs (term time only)
Scouts (term time only)

Wednesday
31st

11.00 am
7.00 pm
Shoppers Service at St. George's (last one until 4th September)
Singing Group meet in church (last one until 28th August)

Thursday
1st August

10-12 noon
6-7.30 pm
Toddler Group meet in the Annexe (term time only)
Beavers (term time only)

Friday
2nd

7-8.30 pm
Guides (term time only)
Saturday
3rd
-
-
SUNDAY   ~   The Seventh Sunday after Trinity
4th
8.00 am
10.00 am
6.30 pm

Eucharist
Family Service
Eucharist for Healing and Wholeness