HomeServicesWho's WhoContact UsOur LocationThe SchoolChurch Groups & ActivitiesKidz WorshipParish LetterCommunity OutreachMonthly DiaryLinksFayre

Friday
1st

9.30 am
7-8.30 pm

Prayer Group meet at 1 Southwick Road
Guides
(term time only)
Saturday
2nd

4.00 pm
Scallopini Choir rehearsal in church
SUNDAY     ~   The First Sunday after Trinity
3rd
8.00 am
10.00 am
6.30 pm

Eucharist
Family Service
Eucharist for Healing and Wholeness

Monday
4th

8.30 am
5-6 pm
6.30-7.30 pm

School re-opens after half term break
Rainbows
(term time only)
Brownies
(term time only)
Tuesday
5th

6.15-7.45 pm
7-9 pm
7.30 pm

Cubs (term time only)
Scouts
(term time only)
'Next Sunday's Readings' at 1 Southwick Road

Wednesday
6th

9.00 am
11.00 am
7.00 pm

Alpha Course in the Annexe
Shoppers Service at St. George's
Singing Group meet in Church
Thursday
7th

10-12 noon
6-7.30 pm
7.30 pm

Toddler Group meet in the Annexe (term time only)
Beavers
(term time only)
Fellowship Group meet in the Annexe
Friday
8th


7-8.30pm

Collection of Tombola , Raffle and Gift items for the Fayre
Guides
(term time only)
Saturday
9th

-
-
SUNDAY    ~   The Second Sunday after Trinity
10th
8.00 am
10.00 am
12 noon

Eucharist
Parish Eucharist and Kidz Worship
Baptism of Poppy Allington, Jacob & Elizabeth Spring and Autumn & Hendrix Hofbauer

Monday
11th

5-6 pm
6.30-7.30 pm
Rainbows (term time only)
Brownies
(term time only)
Tuesday
12th

6.15-7.45 pm
7-9 pm
7.30 pm

Cubs (term time only)
Scouts
(term time only)
'Next Sunday's Readings' at 1 Southwick Road
Wednesday
13th

9.00 am
11.00 am
7-8 pm
Alpha course in the Annexe
Shoppers Service at St. George's
Singing Group meet in Church

Thursday
14th

10-12 noon
6-7.30pm
Toddler Group meet in the Annexe (term time only)
Beavers
(term time only)
Friday
15th


9.30 am
7-8.30pm
Collection of Plants, chocolate and homemade cakes for the Fayre
Prayer Group meet at 1 Southwick Road
Guides
(term time only)
Saturday
16th

11am-2pm

St. James Church and School Summer Fayre
SUNDAY    ~    The Third Sunday after Trinity
17th
8.00 am
10.00 am


Eucharist
3rd Sunday at 10
(deadline for July/August magazine)
Monday
18th

10.00 am
2-4 pm
5-6 pm
6.30-7.30 pm
Fabric Team meet in the Sacristy
Friendship Circle meet in the Annexe
Rainbows (term time only)
Brownies
(term time only)
Tuesday
19th

5-6 pm
6.30-7.30 pm
7.30 pm

Cubs (term time only)
Scouts
(term time only)
'Next Sunday's Readings' at 1 Southwick Road
Wednesday
20th

9.00 am
11.00 am
12.30 pm
7.00 pm
Alpha course in the Annexe
Shoppers Service at St. George'
s
Crumbs Community Lunch in the Annexe
Singing Group meet in church
Thursday
21st

10.00 am
6-7.30 pm
Toddler Group meet in the Annexe  (term time only)
Beavers
(term time only)
Friday
22nd

7-8.30 pm
Guides (term time only)
Saturday
23rd

-
-
SUNDAY    ~    The Fourth Sunday after Trinity
24th
8.00 am
10.00 am
12 noon
12.30

Eucharist
Parish Eucharist and Kidz Worship
Baptism: Harry Allmark
Sunday Lunch Club at Ann & Andy's

Monday
25th

5-6 pm
6.30-7.30 pm
Rainbows (term time only)
Brownies
(term time only)
Tuesday
26th

5-6 pm
6.30-7.30 pm
7.30 pm
Cubs (term time only)
Scouts
(term time only)
'Next Sunday's Readings' at 1 Southwick Road
Wednesday
27th

9.00 am
11.00 am
7-8 pm

Alpha course in the Annexe
Shoppers' service at St. George's
Singing Group meet in church

Thursday
28th

10-12 noon
6-7.30 pm
Toddler Group meet in the Annexe (term time only)
Beavers
(term time only)
Friday
29th

9.30 am
7-8.30 pm

Prayer Group meet at 1 Southwick Road
Guides

Saturday
30th

10-12 noon
10.00 am
4.00 pm

Dads & Kids in the Community Hall
Pokesdown Village Green Sale
Scallopini Choir rehearsal in church
SUNDAY   ~   The Fifth Sunday after Trinity
1st
July
8.00 am
10.00 am
6.30 pm

Eucharist
Family Service and Uniform Groups Parade
Eucharist for Healing and Wholeness
(July/August magazine on sale)